OFFICERS & DIRECTORS / STAFF / PAST PRESIDENTS / BAR MEMORIALS

Arner, Calvin
Aubrey, George
Blume, Karolyn Vreeland
Boyle, Orrin E.
Butz, Harold
Butz, Reuben J.
Calnan, Thomas J.
Cavacini, Victor F.
Christie, James D.
Creveling, Harry P.
Diefenderfer, John
Diefenderfer, Thomas C.
Doll, Robert B.
Donatelli, Robert E.
Donecker, Karl Y.
Doyle, William E.
Erdman, Ira T.
Focht, Richard P
Fruhwirth, Joseph F.
Funt, Harold J.
Gardner, Hon. Theodore R.
Gernerd, Fred B.
Gildner, Francis J.
Gillespie, Arthur T. Jr.
Gorman, Eugene J.
Griesemer, Ralph H.
Haas, Robert E.
Hagenbach, Allen W.
Harvey, Edward
Helfrich, Harold W.
Helwig, Charles G.
Henninger, Hon M.C.
Hettinger, Alfred K
Hoats, Morris
Holko, Joseph A.
Hudders, William S.
Huhl, George
Hunsicker, Charles O.
Keiter, F.T.L.
King, E. Drummond* Deceased

Member Login
Clare Printing
USI Affinity
Buy, Sell, Browse!
North Penn Legal Services
North Penn Legal Services provides free legal aid services on civil cases to low-income families, individuals, and groups in Northeastern Pennsylvania.
Pay Dues Now
How do I look up an Attorney?
1114 West Walnut Street   Allentown, PA 18102-4734   Phone: 610.433.6204   Fax: 610.770.9826
PAST PRESIDENTS
1924*
1923*
1990
1937-38*
1940-41
1917*
1979
2002
1976
1971*
1942-43*
1915*
1965*
1985
1961*
1991
1929*
1996
1974*
2000
1944-45*
1925-26*
1918*
1980*
1947*
1959*
1938-39*
1927*
1905-13*
1936*
1955*
1914*
2008
1919*
2005
1946*
1935*
1933*
1932*
1973
Kline, E. Keller III
Kline, Edwin K. Jr.
Kline, Edwin K.
Krouse, Gwin M.
Lanshe, James C.
Lutz, George M.
Martin, Augustus C.
Martin, James B.
McGinley, Paul A.
Metzger, John M.
Moyer, Michael E.
Nenni, Vanessa M.
Perkin, Henry S.
Rapoport, Hon. Arnold C.
Rapoport, Isadore
Ritter, Robert V. Jr.
Ritter, Robert V. Sr.
Rockmaker, Hyman
Rupp, George A.
Rupp, Laurence H.
Sacks, George H.
Sadler, Thomas C. Jr.
Schaadt, Hon. James L.
Schantz, Earl V.
Schantz, Horace W.
Schantz, Milton P.
Schantz, William E.
Schatz, Ralph H.
Scheirer, Hon. Henry V.
Scherline, Jay A.
Scoblionko, E.G.
Schock, Erich
Shimer, Ellwood D.
Smith, Gene D.
Snyder, Henry L.
Somach, Richard Brent
Steckel, William A.
Stuart, Robert L.
Tallman, O.J.
Trainor. Paul E.
1982
1958*
1922*
1995
1964
1930*
2001
1986
1987
1972*
1997
2003
1993
1988
1953*
1994
1963*
1962*
1950*
1920*
1966*
1998*
1916*
1954*
1928*
1934*
1984
1937*
1956*
1999
1967*
2007
1968*
1960*
1949*
1992
1969
1921*
1957*
2004
Walker, Joseph B.
Weaver, Thomas E. Jr.
Weaver, Thomas E.
Webster, Wallace H. Jr.
Weinert, Robert A.
Wert, Wilson A.
Wickkiser, William C.
Wiener, Howard A.
Wilcox, William J.
Wild, Susan E.
Yarus, Howard
Young, Hon. Robert K.
Zeller, Theodore J. III
1951*
1989
1948*
1970*
1975
1931*
1977*
1983
1952*
2006
1978*
1981
2009
©2009 THE BAR ASSOCIATION OF LEHIGH COUNTY. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Some documents require Adobe Reader
DOWNLOAD ADOBE READER for free!